Announcement
[…] "Amount of community income unknown."
If you are aware of the source of the item of community income or the income-producing activity, but are unaware of the specific amount, you are considered to know or have reason to know of the item of community income. Not knowing the specific amount is not a basis for relief
"Dude, you are correct" Rapid Robert
-
How much community property did they acquire between 12/31/2021 and January 2022?
Many people have questions about Arizona community property laws and want to know if Arizona is a community property state.
Specifically, Arizona Revised Statute Section 25-211 provides that “all property acquired by either husband or wife during the marriage is the community property of the husband and wife.” The only exceptions to that rule are property acquired gift, devise, or descent or earned after service of a divorce petition.
Comment
-
"Here's something to make your day worse"
That seems unnecessarily alarmist.